General Chairs

Leendert van der Torre, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Serena Villata, Université Côte d’Azur, France

Program Chairs

Ana Bazzan, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil
Joao Leite, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Bo An, Nanyang Technological University

Social-Science Track Chair

Michael Mäs, University of Groningen, The Netherlands

Demo Chair

Viviana Mascardi, University of Genova, Italy

Web Chair

Jérémie Dauphin, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Financial Co-Chairs

Corinne Juillien-Haddard, I3S Laboratory, France

Local Organizing Co-Chairs

Andrea G.B. Tettamanzi, Université Côte d’Azur
Celia da Costa Pereira, Université Côte d’Azur
Catherine Faron-Zucker, Université Côte d’Azur

Senior Program Committee

Matteo Baldoni, University of Torino
Tina Balke, University of Surrey
Jamal Bentahar, Concordia University
Rafael H. Bordini, PUCRS
Mehdi Dastani, Utrecht University
Paul Davidsson, Malmö University
Yves Demazeau, CNRS - LIG
Frank Dignu, Utrecht University
Amal El Fallah Seghrouchni, LIP6 - University of Pierre and Marie Curie
Ulle Endriss, University of Amsterdam
Rino Falcone, Institute of Cognitive Sciences and Technologies-CNR
Katsutoshi Hirayama, Kobe University
Nicolas Maudet, Université Pierre et Marie Curie
Felipe Meneguzzi, Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul
Zinovi Rabinovich, Nanyang Technological University
Bastin Tony Roy Savarimuthu, University of Otago
Paolo Torroni, Università di Bologna
Bo Yang, Jilin University
Makoto Yokoo, Kyushu University

Program Committee

Diana Francisca Adamatti, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande
Thomas Ågotnes, University of Bergen
Natasha Alechina, University of Nottingham
Giulia Andrighetto, ISTC-CNR
Grigoris Antoniou, University of Huddersfield
Luis Antunes, GUESS/LabMAg/Univ. Lisboa
Quan Bai, Auckland University of Technology
Cristina Baroglio, Università di Torino
Chiara Bassetti, ISTC-CNR
Salem Benferhat, Cril, CNRS UMR8188, Université d'Artois
Floris Bex, Utrecht University
Elizabeth Black, King’s College London
Olivier Boissier, Mines Saint-Etienne, Institut Henri Fayol, Laboratoire Hubert Curien UMR CNRS 5516
Elise Bonzon, LIPADE - Universite Paris Descartes
Elena Cabrio, Université Côte d'Azur, CNRS, Inria, I3S, France
Sara Casare, University Of São Paulo
Federico Cerutti, Cardiff University
Qiangliang Chen, Sun Yat-sen University
Massimo Cossentino, National Research Council of Italy
Stefania Costantini Università degli Studi dell'Aquila
Célia Da Costa Pereira, Université Nice Sophia Antipolis
Dave De Jonge, Western Sydney University
Nirmit Desai, IBM T J Watson Research Center Virginia Dignum, Delft University of Technology
Isabella Distinto, Engineering Tributi Spa
Sylvie Doutre, University of Toulouse 1
Catherine Faron Zucker, Université Nice Sophia Antipolis
Michael Fisher, University of Liverpool
Nicoletta Fornara, Università della Svizzera Italiana
Katsuhide Fujita, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Naoki Fukuta, Shizuoka University
Amineh Ghorbani, Delft University of Technology
Ricardo Gonçalves, Universidade Nova de Lisboa
Davide Grossi, Department of Computer Science, University of Liverpool
Akin Gunay, Lancaster University
The Anh Han, Teesside University
James Harland, RMIT University
Mohammad Hasan, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Hiromitsu Hattori, Ritsumeikan University
Koen Hindriks, Delft University of Technology
Xiaowei Huang, University of Oxford
Jomi Fred Hubner, Federal University of Santa Catarina
Fuyuki Ishikawa, National Institute of Informatics
Wojtek Jamroga, Polish Academy of Sciences
Yichuan Jiang, Southeast University
Ozgur Kafali, North Carolina State University
Shohei Katoh, Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya Institute of Technology
Thomas Christopher King, Lancaster University
Yasuhiko Kitamura, Kwansei Gakuin University
Matthias Knorr, Universidade Nova de Lisboa
Sébastien Konieczny, CRIL - CNRS
Andrew Koster, IIIA-CSIC
Jérôme Lang, CNRS, LAMSADE, Université Paris-Dauphine
Kate Larson, University of Waterloo
Ho-Fung Leung, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Beishui Liao, Zhejiang University
Churn-Jung Liau, Academia Sinica
Fenrong Liu, Tsinghua University, Bejing, China
Rey-Long Liu, Tzu Chi University
Brian Logan, University of Nottingham
Maite Lopez-Sanchez, University of Barcelona
Emiliano Lorini, IRIT
Xudong Luo, Guangxi Normal University
Marco Lützenberger, Technische Universität Berlin / DAI Labor
Samhar Mahmoud, King’s College London
Elisa Marengo, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
Viviana Mascardi, University of Genova
Shigeo Matsubara, Kyoto University
Roberto Micalizio, Universita' di Torino
Tim Miller, University of Melbourne
Tsunenori Mine, Kyushu University
Pavlos Moraitis, Paris Descartes University
Yohei Murakami, Kyoto University
Yuu Nakajima, Toho University
Mariusz Nowostawski, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Ingrid Nunes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS)
Andrea Omicini, Università di Bologna
Nir Oren, University of Aberdeen
Sascha Ossowski, University Rey Juan Carlos
Julian Padget, University of Bath
Simon Parsons, King’s College London
Gauthier Picard, Laboratoire Hubert Curien UMR CNRS 5516, Institut Henri Fayol, MINES Saint-Etienne
Enrico Pontelli, New Mexico State University
David Pynadath, University of Southern California
Hongyang Qu, University of Sheffield
Franco Raimondi, Middlesex University
David Rajaratnam, The University of New South Wales
Sarvapali Ramchurn, University of Southampton
Fenghui Ren, University of Wollongong
Ji Ruan, Auckland University of Technology
Yuko Sakurai, Kyushu University
Francesco Santini, Università di Perugia
Ken Satoh, National Institute of Informatics and Sokendai
Francois Schwarzentruber, École normale supérieure de Rennes
Sandip Sen, University of Tulsa
Guillermo Ricardo Simari, Universidad Nacional del Sur in Bahia Blanca
Marija Slavkovik, University of Bergen
Tran Cao Son, New Mexico State University
Leandro Soriano Marcolino, Lancaster University
Jan-Philipp Steghofer, Chalmers Technical University
Leon Sterling, Swinburne University of Technology
Kaile Su, Griffith University
Yuqing Tang, Microsoft
Matthias Thimm, Universität Koblenz-Landau
Nicolas Troquard, Univ. Paris Est-Créteil
Rainer Unland, University of Duisburg-Essen
Maria Esther Vidal, Universidad Simon Bolivar
Meritxell Vinyals, Commissariat à l’énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives (CEA)
Wanyuan Wang, Nanyang Technological University
Brendon J. Woodford, University of Otago
Feng Wu, University of Science and Technology of China
Nitin Yadav, University of Melbourne
William Yeoh, New Mexico State University
Logan Yliniemi, University of Nevada
Neil Yorke-Smith, American University of Beirut
Yifeng Zeng, Teesside University
Zhiqiang Zhuang, Griffith University